top of page

You have selected :

Glycerin, also known as glycerol is a primary component of triglycerides, naturally-occurring fats present in most lipid-rich substances. Glycerin is generally plant base or animal fat, but can be also synthetised. It also enter the composition of soap. It a popular ingredient in a wide range of products, including food, medications, and skincare.

In skincare products, it’s generally used as a moisturizer (humectant), and it’s particularly effective for dry or dehydrated skin

Glycerin can penetrate the skin barrier and remain within the skin for continuous hydration for several days.

Glycerol (Glycerin)

CHF 0.00Price